Byun Baekhyun

 3f1f17512d0f003444a2d8a49d60e59139e17daab2f8e9c919c1b5ec2697460b97323e70f037391660f07d0314305b35
Real Name : Byun Baek-hyun (변백현)
Stage Name : Baekhyun (백현)
Nickname : Bacon
Super Power (Badge) : Light (Sun)
Place of birth : Bucheon-shi, Gyeonggi-do
Date of Birth : 6th May 1992
Nationality : Korean
School : Joongwon High School
Position : Main Vocalist
Blood Group : O
Specialties : Hapkido (Korean martial arts), Piano
Family : Father, Mother, Elder Brother
Hobby : Listening to music, watching movies, singing.
Favorite music : R&B, Pop song, Punk rock.
Favorite food : Korean, Chinese, Japanese, western, ALL.
Favorite Color : White, black and gray.
Favorite Number : 48
Favorite Movies : Science Fiction, Action.
Favorite Actor : Rain
Byun Baek-hyun (변백현) or his stage name Baekhyun (백현) is member South Korean Boyband EXO-K, EXO Korean subgroup. He joined the school’s musical band and won an award at a local rock festival. While studying for his entrance exams, he was scouted by an S.M. Entertainment casting agent and was cast into the company through the S.M. Casting System in 2011. He was immediately asked to join SM right in front of the gates, one of the SM representative was near his school and asked him does he want to join SM, and he officially joined SM in 2011. Before joined with SM Entertainment, Baekhyunhad auditioned for JYP online in 2009.
On January 30, 2012 Baekhyun was formally introduced as a EXO-K member with prologue single ‘What Is Love’ is only sung by him and his bandmate D.O. On February 2012 Baekhyun appeared in EXO trailer. Baekhyun usually takes a shower with fellow member, Sehun after training. He shares room with Chanyeol. His roommate Chanyeolsaid that Baekhyun yelps like a dog like 40 times before falling asleep. Baekhyun had personality that bright, cheerful, and kind. He loves to socialize and befriend people. His ideal type is woman with full of charms. He also had motto ‘Life is Only a Path Full of Efforts’.
-allaboutkorea-

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s