Oh Sehun

Real Name : Oh Se-Hun (오세훈)
Stage Name : Sehun (세훈)
Nickname : Senshine
Super Power (Badge) : Wind
Birth Place : Seoul Special City
Date of Birth : 12th April 1994
Nationality : Korean
School : Seoul Arts High School
Height : 181cm
Blood Group : O
Family : Father, Mother, Elder Brother
Position : Dancer, Rapper, Sub-Vocalist, Maknae
Specialties : Dancing, acting
Hobby : Listening Music, Acting, and Dancing
Favorite Music : Hip Hop
Favorite Food : Meat and Sushi
Favorite Color : White and Black
Favorite Number : 3, 5, 7
Favorite Movie : Action Movie

Oh Se-Hun (오세훈) or people knows as Sehun (세훈) is maknae in korea language or the youngest member of South Korean boyband EXO-K, EXO Korean Subgroup. In 2007, Sehun was scouted by a casting agent in the streets when he was twelve, and in 2008 he was successfully cast into S.M. Entertainment after going through four auditions in two years. On January 10, 2012 he was formally introduced as a EXOmember. Equipped with powerful dance moves, Sehun showed off his expertise through a two man performance with fellow member Kai in a teaser clip. Sehun is a former Eoljjang or Ulzzangis a popular South Korean term literally meaning best face or good looking.

Sehun had habit takes a shower with fellow member, Baekhyun after training and he always sticking out his tongue. He has an adorable lisp, that he’s not really good with the letter S. He shares room with Suho. Sehun had personality that not scheming or manipulative, he is shy but when you get to know him he’s more lively, and he is playful and likes moving, or in the other words he can’t stay still. Sehun had motto ‘Let’s live while doing things we like!’ and he had ideal type is a kind woman.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s